⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – Super League – Tonight 20:45  | ⚽ Liverpool vs Arsenal – EPL – Odds 2.10  | ⚽ Faridz H. won RM18,500 – 5-Leg Parlay  | ⚽ Kedah FA vs Perak – FA Cup – Best Odds at bika99  | ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – La Liga – Saturday 03:00  | ⚽ Man City vs Man United – EPL – Odds 1.75  | ⚽ Azlan R. wins RM6,300 – JDT Asian Handicap  | ⚽ Negeri Sembilan vs Sabah FC – Liga Super – 500+ Markets  | ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – Super League – Tonight 20:45  | ⚽ Liverpool vs Arsenal – EPL – Odds 2.10  | ⚽ Faridz H. won RM18,500 – 5-Leg Parlay  | ⚽ Kedah FA vs Perak – FA Cup – Best Odds at bika99  | ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – La Liga – Saturday 03:00  | ⚽ Man City vs Man United – EPL – Odds 1.75  | ⚽ Azlan R. wins RM6,300 – JDT Asian Handicap  | ⚽ Negeri Sembilan vs Sabah FC – Liga Super – 500+ Markets  |
Malaysia's #1 Football Betting

Bika99 Football – Super League, EPL & 500+ Leagues With Malaysia's Best Odds

From the pitch at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim in Johor Bahru to Old Trafford in Manchester – bika99 brings you closer to the football you love. Bet on the Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga and over 500 leagues worldwide with competitive odds and real-time in-play betting.

500+
LEAGUES OFFERED
1,200+
MATCHES/WEEK
98.5%
PAYOUT RATE
bika99
1,240
Matches This Week
24,600
Active Players Today
RM5
Minimum Bet
500+
Markets for Every Match

Latest Football Matches on bika99

Odds are updated continuously. Register for full access to all markets and matches.

All
🇲🇾 MY Super League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL
🇪🇸 La Liga
🇩🇪 Bundesliga
🏆 UEFA Champions League
Malaysia Super League Tonight 20:45
Kedah FA
VS
Perak FC
Darulaman Stadium · Tonight
Kedah2.15
Draw3.05
Perak3.40
La Liga Saturday 03:00
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Santiago Bernabéu · Saturday
Real Madrid2.30
Draw3.15
Barcelona2.85
English Premier League Sunday 22:30
Man City
VS
Man United
Etihad Stadium · Sunday
Man City1.75
Draw3.80
Man United4.50
UEFA Champions League Wednesday 03:00
Bayern München
VS
PSG
Allianz Arena · Wednesday
Bayern1.95
Draw3.55
PSG3.70
bika99

All Your Favourite Football Leagues, All in One Place at bika99

From the Malaysia Super League to Europe's top leagues – bika99 has full coverage for every true football fan.

🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League
JDT, Selangor, Kedah, Perak, Sabah FC & more
12
Matches/week
🇲🇾
Malaysia FA Cup
Group stage through to the final round
8
Matches/week
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
Liverpool, Man City, Arsenal, Chelsea & more
10
Matches/week
🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga
Real Madrid, Barcelona, Atletico Madrid & more
10
Matches/week
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga
Bayern München, Dortmund, RB Leipzig & more
9
Matches/week
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A
Inter Milan, AC Milan, Juventus, Napoli & more
10
Matches/week
🇫🇷
French Ligue 1
PSG, Monaco, Marseille, Lyon & more
10
Matches/week
🏆
UEFA Champions League
Group stage through to the Wembley final
8
Matches/week
🌏
Asian & Other Leagues
AFC Cup, J-League, K-League, Thai League & more
50+
Matches/day

500+ Markets for Every Match at bika99

More markets mean more ways to win. bika99 offers the most comprehensive football betting options in Malaysia.

1X2 (Match Winner)
The most straightforward market — pick the home win, draw, or away win. Available for every match on bika99.
Multiplier: 1.40 – 8.00+
Asian Handicap
Asian Handicap eliminates the draw outcome. The handicap value is adjusted to give both teams a near 50/50 chance of winning.
Standard multiplier: 1.85 – 1.95
Over/Under Goals
Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line. Available thresholds include 1.5, 2.5, 3.5, and beyond.
Standard multiplier: 1.85 – 1.95
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Bet on whether both teams will score at least one goal in the match. A popular market for EPL fixtures on bika99.
Acca Yes: 1.70 – 1.90
First Goal Scorer / Anytime
Name the player who will score first or at any point during the match. High multipliers for the right call.
Multiplier: 3.00 – 15.00+
Half Time / Full Time (HT/FT)
Predict the result at both half time AND full time. The market with the most rewarding multipliers when you get both right.
Multiplier: 3.50 – 20.00+
Total Corners & Cards
Bet on the number of corner kicks, yellow cards, or red cards in a match. These live markets are among the most popular on bika99.
Multiple multipliers available
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine 2 to 15 matches on a single ticket for much bigger winning multipliers. Win them all and it's a massive payout at bika99.
Multiplier potential: up to 1,000x
In-Play / Live Match
Bet while the match is in progress. Odds are updated every second based on live on-pitch action at bika99.
Real-time odds · Cash Out available

Latest Football Odds at bika99

Odds are updated every minute. Register to get full access to all markets.

Match League 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Status
JDT vs Selangor FC MY Super League 1.38 5.20 7.80 LIVE 73'
Liverpool vs Arsenal EPL 2.10 3.40 3.25 LIVE 51'
Kedah FA vs Perak FC MY Super League 2.15 3.05 3.40 Tonight
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 2.30 3.15 2.85 Saturday
Man City vs Man United EPL 1.75 3.80 4.50 Sunday
Bayern vs PSG UCL 1.95 3.55 3.70 Wednesday
Negeri Sembilan vs Sabah FC MY Super League 2.60 2.95 2.55 Thursday
bika99

Why Bet on Football at bika99

More than just odds – bika99 delivers a complete football betting experience for Malaysian fans.

Most Competitive Odds
bika99 consistently offers the best odds for the Malaysia Super League and EPL. Even small differences in odds can have a significant impact on your winnings over the long run.
Fast In-Play Betting
Bet while the match is live with odds updated in under a second. Cash Out is available on almost all football matches at bika99.
Live Match Streaming
Watch selected matches directly within the bika99 platform as you bet. No need to switch between apps – everything is on one screen.
Mobile-Optimised
The bika99 football interface is sleek and mobile-friendly. All odds, markets, and bet buttons are easily accessible even on smaller screens while you're on the go.
Match Statistics & Analysis
Access head-to-head stats, recent form, top scorers, team injury news and weather analysis before placing your bet on bika99.
Match Notifications
Set alerts for your favourite matches. bika99 will notify you when kick-off is approaching and when odds shift significantly.
Fast Deposits & Withdrawals
Top up in seconds via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow or FPX. Withdrawals are processed within 15 minutes, straight to your bank account or digital wallet.
Malaysian Leagues First
bika99 gives special attention to the Malaysia Super League, FA Cup and Charity Cup, with deeper market coverage and more specific odds for local teams.

RM50 Free Bet & 10% Cashback for New bika99 Football Players

New bika99 members who make their first deposit and first football bet are eligible for a RM50 Free Bet – valid on any Malaysia Super League or EPL match. On top of that, enjoy 10% cashback on all football betting losses within your first 7 days. It's a safety net while you get familiar with the bika99 platform for the first time.

  • Free Bet RM50 for new members
  • 10% Cashback – First 7 Days
  • 50% deposit bonus up to RM200
  • Weekend special parlay rebate
Welcome Bonus
RM50
Free Bet for new members
7-Day Cashback10%
Minimum DepositRM20

4 Steps to Start Betting on Football at bika99

From registration to your first bet on tonight's match – all within 5 minutes.

1
Create Your bika99 Account
Click "Register", fill in your basic details, and you're set — bika99 account verification is fast, taking under 2 minutes. Free to sign up with no registration fee.
Register Now
2
Make a Deposit
Choose from Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, Maybank2u or FPX. Minimum deposit just RM20. Funds are credited to your account instantly.
3
Choose a Match
Head to the bika99 Football section, then pick your preferred league and match — Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, or any international league available.
4
Choose Market & Bet
Choose your bet type — 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, or Parlay — enter your stake, confirm the slip, and wait for the result. Winnings are credited instantly.

Football at bika99 – From Stadium Sultan Ibrahim to Anfield

If you're Malaysian and you love football, you know exactly how it feels when JDT scores in the dying minutes or when Liverpool mount a comeback at Anfield. Football is more than just a sport – it's woven into Malaysian social life, from late-night mamak sessions with friends watching the EPL to the buzz of catching a Malaysia Super League match live at the stadium. bika99 understands all of this, which is why we built a football betting platform with Malaysia at its heart.

One of the most common complaints from Malaysian bettors is how hard it is to find a platform that genuinely focuses on the Liga Super Malaysia. Most overseas platforms only cover the EPL and major European leagues, with very limited Liga Super markets and uncompetitive odds. bika99 changes that by offering over 500 markets per Liga Super Malaysia match — from match winner and first goalscorer to total corners, Asian Handicap, and much more.

Asian Handicap is one of the most popular bet types among Malaysian players, and bika99 offers one of the most comprehensive Asian handicap selections in the industry. For those unfamiliar with it, Asian Handicap essentially eliminates the draw as an outcome by giving one team an advantage or a deficit. This makes every bet more competitive, as you effectively always have a near 50/50 chance of winning – depending on how well you identify the team with genuine value.

For EPL fans — and many Malaysians are die-hard EPL fans — bika99 offers in-depth coverage of all 20 clubs in the league. Beyond standard match winner bets, you can wager on specifics like first-half goals only, whether there will be a red card, exact corner counts, and a range of other niche markets exclusive to bika99. UEFA Champions League, Europa League, La Liga, Bundesliga, and Serie A all receive equally comprehensive coverage.

In-play betting is another major advantage at bika99. Say you're watching Liverpool take on Arsenal and you can see Liverpool dominating possession but yet to score – that might be the perfect moment to jump in with an in-play bet on a Liverpool win. The bika99 platform makes this effortless through a responsive interface, whether you're on a laptop at home or on your phone at the mamak.

Bika99's Cash Out feature is also a game-changer for football bettors. Imagine you've placed RM200 on JDT to win — they're leading 2–1 at the 80th minute, but their key player has just been sent off. Rather than riding out the final 10 minutes and risking a turnaround, you can hit Cash Out and lock in most of your winnings — the choice is entirely yours.

For players who enjoy parlays or accumulators, bika99 offers some of the highest parlay payouts in the industry. Combine 5 matches at moderate odds and the multiplier potential can hit 30x or more. One bika99 player walked away with RM18,000 from a five-leg parlay with just RM100 – not something that happens every day, but it does happen. The key is doing your homework and not getting greedy by piling on too many legs at once.

Another thing that sets bika99 apart is the match statistics and insights provided free to all members. Before placing a bet, you can check head-to-head records between two teams, recent form over the last 5 matches, home and away scoring records, injured or suspended players, and a range of other data to help you make more informed decisions. With the best odds, a user-friendly platform and support for local Malaysian payment methods like Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay and DuitNow, bika99 is the natural choice for any Malaysian football fan looking to make watching their favourite matches even more exciting.

Top Leagues Available

  • 🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia500+ Markets
  • 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL500+ Markets
  • 🇪🇸 La Liga300+ markets
  • 🇩🇪 Bundesliga300+ markets
  • 🇮🇹 Serie A300+ markets
  • 🏆 UCL400+ markets

Deposit Methods

Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow Maybank2u CIMB Clicks FPX
Sign Up & Get RM50 Free Bet
bika99
Responsible Gambling – bika99 Cares

Football betting is meant to add to the enjoyment of watching matches, not to serve as a primary source of income. bika99 encourages all members to set daily betting limits and never wager more than they can afford to lose. Deposit limits, betting limits and self-exclusion tools are available directly within your account. Players must be 18 years of age or older to register and play at bika99.

Learn More About Responsible Gaming
bika99 Privacy Policy

Bika99 safeguards every member's privacy. All your personal information and transaction data are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with third parties without your consent. We comply with applicable data protection laws in Malaysia.

Read Full Privacy Policy

Bika99 Football Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from football bettors on bika99.

bika99 covers football across more than 500 leagues worldwide. Major leagues available include the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia FA Cup, Charity Shield, English Premier League (EPL), La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, AFC Champions League, Japan's J-League, Korea's K-League and many more. The Malaysia Super League receives dedicated coverage with the deepest market selection on bika99.

Asian Handicap is a form of football betting that originated in Asia and is hugely popular in Malaysia. Unlike standard 1X2 betting, Asian Handicap eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving a goal advantage to the underdog or a goal deficit to the favourite. This leaves you with just two possible outcomes — rather than three — resulting in more balanced odds. For example, JDT -1.5 means JDT must win by two or more goals for your bet to win. bika99 offers comprehensive Asian Handicap coverage across all major leagues.

The minimum bet for football on bika99 starts from as low as RM5 for a standard single bet. For parlays or accumulators, the minimum may vary depending on the number of legs. Maximum limits depend on the league and market type — for EPL or Champions League matches, singles can go up to RM50,000 or more. All bet limits are clearly displayed on the bet slip before you confirm.

Parlays at bika99 let you combine 2 to 15 selections on a single ticket. The overall multiplier is calculated by multiplying the odds of all your selections together – the more legs you add, the higher the potential payout. That said, you need to win every leg to receive the full payout. For example, 5 matches at an average odds of 1.90 each would produce a combined multiplier of around 24.8x. bika99 also offers a special parlay guarantee on weekends – if 4 out of 5 legs win, you still receive a partial payout.

Yes, bika99 provides live streaming for the majority of major football matches, including selected Malaysia Super League fixtures, EPL games and high-profile international leagues. To access the live stream, you need to have an active balance in your bika99 account. Streams can be watched directly within the bika99 platform while you place your bets – ideal for in-play betting, as you can follow the action in real time before making your next move.
Bahasa Melayu